Eco Club
EVENT

Eco Club

Event Details

Date

Sat 24 Oct '26

Event time

11:00 – 12:00

Recommended ages

8 years+

Type

Indoor

Prices

Free entry

About this event

Join us in Irvinestown Library for our free monthly Eco Club for children aged 8+ years and their parents or carers. We will be starting with the first of nine experiments on our Green Engineering Eco House. Booking essential Free of charge

What to expect:

  • When: Saturday 24 October 2026, 11am to 12pm
  • Where: Irvinestown Library, Main Street, Irvinestown, BT94 1GJ
  • Booking: booking required
  • Cost: free

More Details

Booking

Book in advance

Arrival

At start time

Parent Must Stay

Yes, required

Pricing

Free entry

Irvinestown Library

What this place offers

Last updated: 22 Oct 2026

Frequently asked questions about Eco Club

Is Eco Club free to attend?

Yes, Eco Club is free to attend.

What ages is Eco Club suitable for?

Eco Club is best for children aged 8 and up.

When does Eco Club take place?

Eco Club takes place on Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 11 AM.

Where is Eco Club held?

Eco Club is held at Irvinestown Library in Enniskillen.

Is Eco Club indoor or outdoor?

Eco Club is held indoors, so it's a great option whatever the weather.

Do I need to book in advance for Eco Club?

Yes, advance booking is required for Eco Club.

Other family events near Enniskillen