This event has ended

It took place at St Mary's Hall — see what's on there now, or browse upcoming events near you.

Fun Zone at St Mary's
EVENT

Fun Zone at St Mary's

St Mary's Hall | Biggar
🧸Stay & Play Sessions·🎉Festivals & Special Events
B
Organised by Biggar Little Festival

Event Details

Date

Sun 18 Oct '26

Event time

12:00 – 16:00

Type

Indoor

Prices

Free entry

About this event

Fun Zone at St Mary's is part of Biggar Little Festival, which runs 16-25 October 2026.

The Children's Fun Zone returns to St Mary's Hall for the Biggar Day Out, with face painting, a soft play area and entertainers through the afternoon.

What to expect:

  • Sunday 18 October 2026, 12noon to 4pm
  • At St Mary's Hall, Biggar
  • Face painting by DG Funky Faces
  • Verity Power and magician Gary James appearing
  • Soft play area and more
  • Free, drop in at any time during the afternoon

More Details

Booking

Walk-in

Arrival

Anytime

Parent Must Stay

Yes, required

Group Size

Large (30+)

Pricing

Free entry

St Mary's Hall

What this place offers

Last updated: 8 Sept 2026

Frequently asked questions about Fun Zone at St Mary's

Is Fun Zone at St Mary's free to attend?

Yes, Fun Zone at St Mary's is free to attend.

When does Fun Zone at St Mary's take place?

Fun Zone at St Mary's takes place on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at 12 PM.

Where is Fun Zone at St Mary's held?

Fun Zone at St Mary's is held at St Mary's Hall in Biggar.

Is Fun Zone at St Mary's indoor or outdoor?

Fun Zone at St Mary's is held indoors, so it's a great option whatever the weather.

Other family events near Biggar