Lego Club (Thursdays 4pm)
EVENT

Lego Club (Thursdays 4pm)

Petuaria Centre | Brough
🎲Clubs & Games·🧱LEGO & Building Play

Event Details

Schedule

Every Thursday

From Thu 22 Oct

Next: Today

Event time

16:00 – 18:00

Recommended ages

0 months (newborn) – 3 years

Type

Indoor

Prices

Free entry

About this event

Join our Lego Club sessions and put your design and engineering skills to the test. Imaginations at the ready! What will you build? A great session for children and families. Minimum age 4+. Children under the age of 8 must be accompanied by an adult. For safety reasons, and in accordance with Lego age guidance, the resources used in these sessions are not suitable for children aged under 4.

What to expect:

  • When: every Thursday, 4pm to 6pm, 22 October to 29 October 2026
  • Where: Brough Petuaria Centre, Centurion Way, Brough, HU15 1DF
  • Ages: 4 years and above
  • Booking: no booking needed
  • Cost: free

More Details

Booking

Walk-in

Arrival

Anytime

Parent Must Stay

Yes, required

Pricing

Free entry

Petuaria Centre

What this place offers

Last updated: 22 Oct 2026

Frequently asked questions about Lego Club (Thursdays 4pm)

Is Lego Club (Thursdays 4pm) free to attend?

Yes, Lego Club (Thursdays 4pm) is free to attend.

What ages is Lego Club (Thursdays 4pm) suitable for?

Lego Club (Thursdays 4pm) is suitable from newborn up to age 3.92.

When does Lego Club (Thursdays 4pm) take place?

Lego Club (Thursdays 4pm) takes place on Thursday, 22 October 2026 at 4 PM.

Where is Lego Club (Thursdays 4pm) held?

Lego Club (Thursdays 4pm) is held at Petuaria Centre in Brough.

Is Lego Club (Thursdays 4pm) indoor or outdoor?

Lego Club (Thursdays 4pm) is held indoors, so it's a great option whatever the weather.

Other family events near Brough