Friday Song & Rhyme
EVENT

Friday Song & Rhyme

Port Talbot Library | Port Talbot
📚Book Readings & Storytelling

Event Details

Schedule

Every Friday

From Fri 16 Oct

Next: Today

Event time

From 10:30

Recommended ages

0 months (newborn) – 4 years

Type

Indoor

Prices

Free entry

About this event

Join us for a Song and Rhyme sessions for children 4 and under Please email [email protected] for more information/to book.

What to expect:

  • When: every Friday, 10:30am, 16 October to 18 December 2026
  • Where: Port Talbot Library, Aberafan Shopping Centre, Port Talbot, SA13 1PB
  • Ages: up to 4 years
  • Cost: free

More Details

Arrival

At start time

Parent Must Stay

Yes, required

Pricing

Free entry

Port Talbot Library

What this place offers

Last updated: 22 Oct 2026

Frequently asked questions about Friday Song & Rhyme

Is Friday Song & Rhyme free to attend?

Yes, Friday Song & Rhyme is free to attend.

What ages is Friday Song & Rhyme suitable for?

Friday Song & Rhyme is suitable from newborn up to age 4.

When does Friday Song & Rhyme take place?

Friday Song & Rhyme takes place on Friday, 16 October 2026 at 10:30 AM.

Where is Friday Song & Rhyme held?

Friday Song & Rhyme is held at Port Talbot Library in Port Talbot.

Is Friday Song & Rhyme indoor or outdoor?

Friday Song & Rhyme is held indoors, so it's a great option whatever the weather.

Other family events near Port Talbot