Jolly Jingles
EVENT

Jolly Jingles

Carrickfergus Library | Carrickfergus
🎄Christmas·🧸Stay & Play Sessions·📚Book Readings & Storytelling

Event Details

Dates

Thu 17 – Fri 18 Dec '26

Event time

11:00 – 11:30

Recommended ages

0 months (newborn) – 4 years

Type

Indoor

About this event

Get ready to jingle, wiggle and giggle! Join us for a festive session of Christmas songs, rhymes, singing and dancing specially for babies and toddlers. Come along and make some magical Christmas memories together! Children aged 0-4 years; children under 8 years of age must be accompanied by an adult. Booking essential. t: 028 9336 2261 e: [email protected]

What to expect:

  • When: 17 December and 18 December 2026, 11am to 11:30am
  • Where: Carrickfergus Library, 2 Joymount Court, Carrickfergus, BT38 7DQ
  • Booking: booking required

More Details

Booking

Book in advance

Arrival

At start time

Parent Must Stay

Yes, required

Pricing

Carrickfergus Library

What this place offers

Last updated: 22 Oct 2026

Frequently asked questions about Jolly Jingles

How much does Jolly Jingles cost?

For ticket prices for Jolly Jingles, see the official event page or booking link.

What ages is Jolly Jingles suitable for?

Jolly Jingles is suitable from newborn up to age 4.

When does Jolly Jingles take place?

Jolly Jingles runs from Thursday, 17 December 2026 to Friday, 18 December 2026.

Where is Jolly Jingles held?

Jolly Jingles is held at Carrickfergus Library in Carrickfergus.

Is Jolly Jingles indoor or outdoor?

Jolly Jingles is held indoors, so it's a great option whatever the weather.

Do I need to book in advance for Jolly Jingles?

Yes, advance booking is required for Jolly Jingles.

Other family events near Carrickfergus