Lego Club
EVENT

Lego Club

Ballyclare Library | Ballyclare
🎲Clubs & Games·🧱LEGO & Building Play

Event Details

Schedule

Every Thursday

From Thu 10 Sept

Next: Thu 29 Oct

Event time

15:15 – 16:00

Recommended ages

6 years+

Type

Indoor

About this event

Please note Lego Club is only available during term time. Every Thursday from 3:15pm - 4:00pm. For children aged 6 years and over; children aged 8 and under must be accompanied by an adult. Booking essential. t: 028 9335 2269

What to expect:

  • When: every Thursday, 3:15pm to 4pm, 10 September 2026 to 16 January 2027
  • Where: Ballyclare Library, School Street, Ballyclare, BT39 9BE
  • Booking: booking required

More Details

Booking

Book in advance

Arrival

At start time

Parent Must Stay

Yes, required

Pricing

Ballyclare Library

What this place offers

Last updated: 22 Oct 2026

Frequently asked questions about Lego Club

How much does Lego Club cost?

For ticket prices for Lego Club, see the official event page or booking link.

What ages is Lego Club suitable for?

Lego Club is best for children aged 6 and up.

When does Lego Club take place?

Lego Club takes place on Thursday, 10 September 2026 at 3:15 PM.

Where is Lego Club held?

Lego Club is held at Ballyclare Library in Ballyclare.

Is Lego Club indoor or outdoor?

Lego Club is held indoors, so it's a great option whatever the weather.

Do I need to book in advance for Lego Club?

Yes, advance booking is required for Lego Club.

Other family events near Ballyclare