Oxford Westgate: Rhymetime
EVENT

Oxford Westgate: Rhymetime

Oxford Westgate Library | Oxford
📚Book Readings & Storytelling

Event Details

Schedule

Every Friday

From Fri 16 Oct

Next: Today

Event time

11:00 – 11:30

Recommended ages

0 months (newborn) – 4 years

Type

Indoor

About this event

Rhymetime for Under 5's. For safety reasons and to avoid overcrowding, (This total includes children as well as parents) We apologise in advance that we will need to restrict entry once we reach capacity. We recommend arriving early to avoid disappointment.

What to expect:

  • When: every Friday, 11am to 11:30am, 16 October 2026 to 16 January 2027
  • Where: Oxford Westgate Library, 228 The Westgate, Queen Street, Oxford, OX1 1PE

More Details

Arrival

At start time

Parent Must Stay

Yes, required

Pricing

Oxford Westgate Library

What this place offers

Last updated: 22 Oct 2026

Frequently asked questions about Oxford Westgate: Rhymetime

How much does Oxford Westgate: Rhymetime cost?

For ticket prices for Oxford Westgate: Rhymetime, see the official event page or booking link.

What ages is Oxford Westgate: Rhymetime suitable for?

Oxford Westgate: Rhymetime is suitable from newborn up to age 4.92.

When does Oxford Westgate: Rhymetime take place?

Oxford Westgate: Rhymetime takes place on Friday, 16 October 2026 at 11 AM.

Where is Oxford Westgate: Rhymetime held?

Oxford Westgate: Rhymetime is held at Oxford Westgate Library in Oxford.

Is Oxford Westgate: Rhymetime indoor or outdoor?

Oxford Westgate: Rhymetime is held indoors, so it's a great option whatever the weather.

Other family events near Oxford