Storytime at Seaford Library
EVENT

Storytime at Seaford Library

Seaford Library | Seaford
📚Book Readings & Storytelling·🎪Shows & Performances

Event Details

Schedule

Every Friday

From Fri 16 Oct

Next: Today

Event time

10:30 – 11:00

Recommended ages

5 years+

Type

Indoor

Prices

Free entry

About this event

Children under five and their parents and care providers can enjoy storytelling in libraries. There’s no need to book, just turn up and enjoy the fun!

What to expect:

  • When: every Friday, 10:30am to 11am, 16 October to 18 December 2026
  • Where: Seaford Library, Seaford Library, 15-17 Sutton Park Road, SEAFORD, BN25 1QX
  • Ages: 5 years and above
  • Booking: no booking needed
  • Cost: free

More Details

Booking

Walk-in

Arrival

Anytime

Parent Must Stay

Yes, required

Pricing

Free entry

Seaford Library

What this place offers

Last updated: 22 Oct 2026

Frequently asked questions about Storytime at Seaford Library

Is Storytime at Seaford Library free to attend?

Yes, Storytime at Seaford Library is free to attend.

What ages is Storytime at Seaford Library suitable for?

Storytime at Seaford Library is best for children aged 5 and up.

When does Storytime at Seaford Library take place?

Storytime at Seaford Library takes place on Friday, 16 October 2026 at 10:30 AM.

Where is Storytime at Seaford Library held?

Storytime at Seaford Library is held at Seaford Library in Seaford.

Is Storytime at Seaford Library indoor or outdoor?

Storytime at Seaford Library is held indoors, so it's a great option whatever the weather.

Other family events near Seaford